HOME    
ABOUT US    
DIRECTIONS    
LEAGUES    
TOURNAMENTS    
ARCHIVES    
MEMBER SERVICES    
PLACEHOLDER    
 
LONG ISLAND INVITATIONAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP (NRT)
December 04, 2010

Tournament Seeds
DeRose - Lubow 1
Stulac - Parsons 2
Moore - Broderick 3
Easterbrook - Jonason 4
Tournament Club Legend
CRK  -  Creek Club
CHC  -  Crest Hollow Country Club
HCC  -  Huntington Country Club
NCC  -  Nassau Country Club
PRC  -  Piping Rock Club



Round 1   Round 2   QUARTER-FINALS   SEMI-FINALS   FINALS   WINNER  
1.  DeRose-Lubow(1)
  HCC - 8:00
2.  BYE-BYE
 
3.  Hocker-Reiniger
  HCC - 8:00
4.  Wilkinson-Quinn
 
5.  Dehler-Mansell
  HCC - 8:00
6.  Ruppert-Wright
 
7.  Polestino-White
  HCC - 8:00
8.  Falatek-Najdek
 
9.  Ministrano-LeFevre
  CHC - 8:00
10.  Bredberg-Bogardus
 
11.  Englander-Janecek
  CHC - 8:00
12.  Newman-Jellinek
 
13.  Porter-Harvey
  CHC - 8:00
14.  Fitzsimons-Fitzsimons
 
15.  BYE-BYE
  CHC - 8:00
16.  Easterbrook-Jonason(4)
 
17.  Moore-Broderick(3)
  CRK - 8:00
18.  BYE-BYE
 
19.  Morris-Morris
  CRK - 8:00
20.  Cochrane-Cooper
 
21.  Teglas-Budden
  PRC - 8:00
22.  M. D'Addario-O'Rourke
 
23.  Schmitt-O'Connor
  PRC - 8:00
24.  Cobb-T-Stanton
 
25.  Mavrin-J. D'Addario
  NCC - 8:00
26.  Stan-Elfant
 
27.  Campbell-Csanadi
  NCC - 8:00
28.  Crosta-Atkinson
 
29.  Casesa-Lamountain
  NCC - 8:00
30.  Mangan-Kline
 
31.  BYE-BYE
  NCC - 8:00
32.  Stulac-Parsons(2)
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DeRose-Lubow(1)  NSR
 
  HCC - 
 
Hocker-Reiniger
 
 
 
Dehler-Mansell
 
  HCC - 
 
Falatek-Najdek  6-2; 6-3
 
 
 
Ministrano-LeFevre  6-3; 6-2
 
  CHC - 
 
Englander-Janecek
 
 
 
Porter-Harvey
 
 
 
Easterbrook-Jonason(4)  6-2; 6-2
 
 
 
Moore-Broderick(3)  6-1; 7-5
 
  CRK - 
 
Cochrane-Cooper
 
 
 
Teglas-Budden
 
  HCC - 
 
Schmitt-O'Connor  6-0; 6-1
 
 
 
Mavrin-J. D'Addario
 
  NCC - 
 
Crosta-Atkinson  NSR
 
 
 
Mangan-Kline
 
  NCC - 
 
Stulac-Parsons(2)  6-1; 6-3
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DeRose-Lubow(1)  6-3; 6-1; 6-4
 
 
 
  HCC - 
 
 
 
Falatek-Najdek
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ministrano-LeFevre
 
 
 
  HCC - 
 
 
 
Easterbrook-Jonason(4)  6-4; 6-2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Moore-Broderick(3)  5-7; 6-3; 6-4
 
 
 
  HCC - 
 
 
 
Schmitt-O'Connor
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Crosta-Atkinson
 
 
 
  HCC - 
 
 
 
Stulac-Parsons(2)  6-0; 6-2
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DeRose-Lubow(1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Easterbrook-Jonason(4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Moore-Broderick(3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stulac-Parsons(2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Easterbrook-Jonason(4)  6-2, 7-5(5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Moore-Broderick(3)  6-2, 7-5(5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Easterbrook-Jonason(4)  6-2, 7-5(5)