HOME    
ABOUT US    
DIRECTIONS    
LEAGUES    
TOURNAMENTS    
ARCHIVES    
MEMBER SERVICES    
PLACEHOLDER    
 
LONG ISLAND INVITATIONAL WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP (NRT)
December 03, 2010

Tournament Seeds
Dardis - Shay 1
Delmonico - Main 2
Cottingham - Hayward 3
Flynn - Tarzian 4
Tournament Club Legend
CRK  -  Creek Club
NCC  -  Nassau C.C.
PRC  -  Piping Rock Club



Round 1   Round 2   QUARTER-FINALS   SEMI-FINALS   FINALS   WINNER  
1.  Delmonico-Main(2)
  NCC - 8:30
2.  BYE-BYE
 
3.  Arden-Brzova
  NCC - 8:30
4.  Silverstein-Covas
 
5.  Lyon-Hissey
  NCC - 8:30
6.  D'Alise-Queenan
 
7.  BYE-BYE
  NCC - 8:30
8.  Mandell-Viant
 
9.  Delaney-Mangan
  NCC - 8:30
10.  BYE-BYE
 
11.  LeFevre-O'Shaughnessy
  NCC - 8:30
12.  Melittas-Girgenti
 
13.  O'Donnell-Adams
  NCC - 8:30
14.  Rudloff-Jaffe
 
15.  BYE-BYE
  NCC - 8:30
16.  Cottingham-Hayward(3)
 
17.  Flynn-Tarzian(4)
  CRK - 8:30
18.  BYE-BYE
 
19.  Lewis-Berglin
  CRK - 8:30
20.  Loring-Muller
 
21.  Layton-Quku
  CRK - 8:30
22.  Finnegan-Feher
 
23.  BYE-BYE
  CRK - 8:30
24.  Lemery-Ohlmuller
 
25.  Budde-Vancalcar
  PRC - 8:30
26.  BYE-BYE
 
27.  McNitt-Climo
  PRC - 8:30
28.  Smith-Fuchs
 
29.  Cash-Manley
  PRC - 8:30
30.  Lamountain-Beydoun
 
31.  BYE-BYE
  PRC - 8:30
32.  Dardis-Shay(1)
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Delmonico-Main(2)
 
  NCC - 
 
Arden-Brzova  7-5, 6-2
 
 
 
Lyon-Hissey  6-3, 6-2
 
  NCC - 
 
Mandell-Viant
 
 
 
Delaney-Mangan  6-4, 6-1
 
  NCC - 
 
LeFevre-O'Shaughnessy
 
 
 
Rudloff-Jaffe
 
  NCC - 
 
Cottingham-Hayward(3)  7-6, 6-1
 
 
 
Flynn-Tarzian(4)  6-2, 6-2
 
  CRK - 
 
Loring-Muller  6-0, 6-0
 
 
 
Layton-Quku
 
  CRK - 
 
Lemery-Ohlmuller  7-5, 6-0
 
 
 
Budde-Vancalcar
 
  PRC - 
 
McNitt-Climo  6-2, 7-6
 
 
 
Cash-Manley
 
  PRC - 
 
Dardis-Shay(1)  6-4, 6-1
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Arden-Brzova
 
 
 
  NCC - 
 
 
 
Lyon-Hissey  6-3, 6-4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Delaney-Mangan  6-7, 7-6, 6-1
 
 
 
  NCC - 
 
 
 
Cottingham-Hayward(3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Flynn-Tarzian(4)  6-4, 6-2
 
 
 
  NCC - 
 
 
 
Lemery-Ohlmuller
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
McNitt-Climo
 
 
 
  NCC - 
 
 
 
Dardis-Shay(1)  6-2, 6-3
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyon-Hissey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  NCC - 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Delaney-Mangan  7-5, 3-6, 7-5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Flynn-Tarzian(4)  6-1, 6-3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  NCC - 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dardis-Shay(1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Delaney-Mangan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  HCC - 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Flynn-Tarzian(4)  6-4, 6-3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Flynn-Tarzian(4)  6-4, 6-3